Category Archives: News and Updates

2016 Tournament in pictures

IMG_1088
Mixed Doubles players Samantha Berni, Tessa Rugg, Brock Belcher and Jordan Megiveron
Boys Silver champ Jonathan Stoll
IMG_1075
Boys Doubles champs Devon Kashisian and Grayson Turley
IMG_1085
Girls Silver champ Megan Lever
IMG_1093
Mixed Doubles finalists Grayson Turley, Nicole Ung, Hailey Rehnfeldt, and Nick Berni
IMG_1073
Girls Doubles champs Kiana Akazawa and Katri Shields
IMG_1095
Boys Gold finalists Jeremy Ansdell and Kincaid Norris
IMG_1098
Boys Gold champ Kincaid Norris
IMG_1089
Mixed Doubles champs Grayson Turley and Nicole Ung
IMG_1079
Girls Gold champ Emma Silber

Day One Complete!

After almost 11 hours of play, Day One of competition is complete!  Here are the remaining matches for Day Two:

Boys Doubles Final:                                                                                                                                    Kincaid Norris/Palmer Hodges v Grayson Turley/Devon Kashisian  9:15 AM

Boys Silver Consolation:                                                                                                                                          Justin Jones v Dominic Jensen    10 AM                                                                                                            Jones/Jensen winner v Conner Shields  12 PM                                                                                              Winner v Robert Lee  1:30 PM

Boys Silver Main Draw:                                                                                                                                             Cade Harris v Kristian Mock   2 PM                                                                                                                     Jonathan Stoll v Adam Kwalchyk  2 PM                                                                                                           Final   4 PM

Girls Silver:                                                                                                                                                                   Jordan Danly v Megan Lever  1 PM                                                                                                                     Robynn Maciel v Jordan Danly  2:30 PM                                                                                                           Robynn Maciel v Megan Lever 4 PM

Girls Gold Consolation:                                                                                                                                           Hailey Rehnfeldt v Tessa Rugg  2 PM                                                                                                                 Nicole Ung v Burke/Shields Loser 3:30 or v Rehnfeldt/Rugg Winner 4:00

Girls Gold Main Draw:                                                                                                                                               Anna Burke v Katri Shields  1 PM                                                                                                                         Emma Silber v Burke/Shields Winner  3 PM

Mixed Doubles Consolation:                                                                                                                                 Megiveron /Berni v Rugg/Belcher  6 PM

Mixed Doubles Final:                                                                                                                                                 Turley/Ung v Berni/Rehnfeldt  7 PM

Boys Gold Consolation:                                                                                                                                       Aditya Iyer v Connor Guthrie  5 PM                                                                                                                     Nick Adell v Palmer Hodges  5 PM                                                                                                                       Final   6:30 PM

Boys Gold Main Draw:                                                                                                                                               Kincaid Norris v Anuj Vimawala  4:30 PM                                                                                                         Gunnar Thorstenson v Jeremy Ansdell  4:30 PM                                                                                           Final  6:30 PM